Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Natural Oils » Anethi Oil

Anethi Oil

Anethi Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description

Anethi Oil is famously recognized by the name east Indian dill oil famous for its vast culinary usage. It is extensively used as a flavoring agent in a large variety of commercially made pickles. Further, is also used widely used as a raw ingredient in various medicines, food and drinks. The offered oil has a palish yellow color with a sweet and sharp burning flavor. Moreover, it also has a pungent, fresh, herbal and earthy odor which is very different from other essential oils.

Our premium quality oil perfectly blends with cardamom, cade, caraway, anise star and celery seed oil. It is made up of constituents like dill apiole & caryone, hydrosol and many more, due to them it is trusted as a herbal remedy for adults as well as infants suffering from colic and flatulence.

Health Benefits of Anethi Oil

The oil has a varied number of health benefits which it gets through its carminative, anti-spasmodic, disinfectant and sedative properties. It helps the users in dealing with high anxiety and stress levels, plus, also heals wounds without causing any harm. Further, some other major health benefits of the essential oil are:-

  • Prevents Candida:- It act as preventive remedy against yeast infections like candida.
  • Heals abnormal contractions (Spasms) :- The oil helps in relieving intestinal and muscular spasms, further also deals with contraction in nerves as well as respiratory tracts.
  • Prevents Infections:- The offered oil is disinfectant in nature, when added to the food it protect the same from going stale and also prevents microbial infection. Its regular consumption helps in treating infection in kidneys, colon and urinary tract.
  • It also facilitates proper functioning of the digestive system
  • Skin Care:- The oil helps in getting rid of toxic substances from the users body. It also prevents the occurrence of skin infections and maintains the overall health of the users' skin


Usage : The oil is used as trustfully in ultrasonic oil diffusers to create a fragrant environment in the place. It is also used in aromatherapy preparation in a combination with various carrier oils.

Other Details Of Our Offered Oil:

The oil complies with the high industrial standards and is tested under the supervision of experts to assure its high quality and defect free composition. The oil is made by extracting oil from healthy seeds using steam distillation procedure. Moreover, the 100% pure and natural ingredients are also used to present you with highly effective oil. The production process is carried out in absolute isolated and hygienic conditions to protect the oil from dust and other unwanted articles. Further, it is packed in air tight plastic bottles to preserve their aroma and prevent them from contamination. Apart from this, the oil is delivered to our patrons in exchange of affordable prices.


BO INTERNATIONAL
X


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.