Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Price
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 250 INR
Product Specifications
  • Raw Material
  • Seeds
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Appearance
  • Liquid
  • Product Type
  • Aromatics
  • Ingredients
  • Dry Fruit Extract
  • Age Group
  • Old Age, Adults, Children
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 1 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Room Temperature
Product Description
Avocado Oil – Smart Choice for Adding Nutritional Value

The botanical name of the avocado tree is Persea americana, which is a native to the Western Hemisphere, situated all over the south Mexico to the Andean regions. This fruit appears to be greenish in color with the yellow flesh possessing a buttery consistency and a nutty flavor and aroma. Enriched with thiamin, vitamin A and riboflavin, it renders impressive benefits for enhancing the lifestyle of people by improving their health, skin and hair.

Why People Prefer Avocado Oil Than Other Oils?

Unlike other oils that are obtained from the seeds of their fruits, the mentioned oil is extracted from the fruit of the avocado tree using the cold pressing method. It is known to be one of the healthiest oils in the world because it is made from the fleshy pulp that surrounds the avocado pit. The mentioned pulp is loaded with healthy fats that also include oleic acid. In comparison to some nutritionally dense oils such as flax and pumpkin seed oils, the offered oil can finds usage for cooking, as well. It has a number of impressive properties, but some of which that really stand out are listed below:
  • Based on its high smoking point, it can be easily used for cooking and improving the taste of any cuisine.
  • Level of monounsaturated fats are greater even than the olive oil.
Benefits
  • Regulates blood pressure: Presence of mono-saturated fats helps in lowering the blood pressure and improving the circulation of blood pumping into the heart.
  • Prevents Arthritis: Several studies have shown that avocado oil is a valuable addition to the meals because of its stimulatory effect, resulting in the prevention of joint pain, swelling, inflammation, etc.
  • Hair care: Penetrates deep into the roots for minimizing the dryness and improving the hair texture.
  • Makeup Removal: It is a natural way to remove the eye makeup without making the skin dry.
Precautions

Bulletined below precautions should be kept in mind while using avocado oil:
  • Store the offered oil in a cool place to prevent it from being spoiled.
  • In order to maintain its shelf life, keep it away from direct sunlight.
  • The benefits can be availed, if used within six months of the opening.
  • Extra virgin, cold-pressed and organic oil should be used for cooking.
  • It is as good as the fruit from which it is made.

Technical Details:

INCI: Persea Gratissima O il
CAS Number: 8024-32-6
EINECS Number: 232-428-0
Relative Density 20°C:0.912 -0.923
Appearance Clear viscous liquid
Shelf life Recommended retest after 12 months storage.
Refractive Index 20°C:1.465 -1.478
Storage In unopened container away from heat and light
Colour Green

 


Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Corrugated Box
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

BO INTERNATIONAL
X


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.