Betel Leaf Oil is available with matchless antiseptic and other properties that provide a reliable treatment to cure different diseases and health problems. It is one of the best invigorating, aromatic, carcinogenic, stimulant, carminative, warming and aphrodisiac agents. It is rich in thiamine, niacin, calcium, riboflavin and carotene. It comes with a warm, bitter acrid flavor. In addition, it is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water.
Refractive index at 20 Â°C:
Specific Gravity at 20 Â°C:
Combines Well With:
Process of Extraction:
This oil is extracted from the process of Hydro â distillation using betel leaves. This natural process is used to extract the oil to ensure to keep the natural properties and ingredients intact. It comes with the perfect blend of Dodecanol-4-5, Myrcene-2-3, Methyl Benzoate-2-3, Cadinene-1-2, Isoeugenol-10-12, Cadiniol-1-2, Decanal-2-3, Sabinene-5-7, Safrole-6-8, Eugenol-30-35, Linalool-1-2, Geraniol-2-3, Gamma-terpinene-1.5-2, Thujene-1-2, Ocimene-1-2, Caryophyllene oxide, Alpha-Terpineol-2-3, Costol, etc.
How To Use Betel Leaf Oil?
This oil can be massaged on the stomach and inhaled to treat digestion and constipation.
Uses and Benefits:
Why Choose Our Betel Leaf Oil?
With an aim to stand tall on the expectations of our esteemed clients, we are engaged in offering fine-grade Betel Leaf Oil. Offered oil is widely used in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and health-care sector and useful to cure different physical disorders like constipation, heartburn, asthma and bronchitis. This oil is derived from the steam distillation of betel leaves or highly praised for their natural processing, high purity level, longer shelf life and skin-friendliness. Our valued customers can avail this Betel Leaf Oil from us in robust packaging bottles for its safer delivery at pocket friendly prices.