Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Spice Oil » Caraway Oil

Caraway Oil

Caraway Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description

Caraway Oil we offer is processed by the steam distillation of seeds. This essential oil is a colorless oil that sometimes found to be of light yellow color which gets dark with the maturity of the oil. The aroma of this oil is fruity, hot and more musky than cumin oil. The major constituents of this oil are limonene, carvene and carvacol. Broad proportion of this oil helps in digestion and and stimulating gastric juices. Sometime this oil is a strong redolent of the Caraway fruits. The usage of this essential oil is more therapeutic than aromatic. The tinge of this oil is fatty and harsh. The healthful benefits of this oil are even apprehended in many religious books. Apart from the major contents, Caraway Oil has some other elements that are carvacrol, linalool, α-pinene, terpinene, thujone, γ-furfurol, and p-cymene.

Usefulness

  • Antiseptic : This oil is used as an antiseptic to protect injuries and wounds against infections. It also assist in treatments of scabies, boils, infections and acne.
  • Aperitif : The aperitif properties of this essential oil improves digestion by the discharge of digestive juices and thus helps in increasing appetite.
  • Anti-aging : The antioxidant properties of the oil helps in strengthening connecting tissues and renders effects on aging symptoms. Thus, used in manufacturing of several skin care lotions, ointments, creams, etc.
  • Tonic : It tones the liver, organic systems, heart, skin and muscles by boosting strength and energy, which makes one young and revitalized.
  • Detoxifier : Caraway Oil is also utilized as an superior detoxifier that aids in boosts active metabolism as well as excretion of pernicious toxins.

Some Other Uses of this essential Oil are:

  • Utilized in bags to give fragrance to the clothes and drawers, to keep the moths away.
  • Used in various baked goods and confectionery items.


Health Benefits :

With its various properties such as antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-spasmodic, cardiac, disinfectant, antiseptic,  stimulant, stoma-chic, diuretic, insecticide, antioxidant, carminative, detoxifier, anti-histaminic, tonic and so on, it has several heath benefits, Few of them are:

  • This oil helps in treating skin and scalp problems.
  • It is also beneficial for respiratory system.
  • The oil regulates digestive and urinary system.
  • This oil has spicy and fresh redolence that helps in refreshing mind as well as mood.
  • The warming aroma relieves mental stress and emotional fatigue.
  • Regular intake of this essential oil protects against all ailments, maladies and helps in maintaining health.

BO INTERNATIONAL
X


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.