Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Carrier Oil

Carrier Oil

We offer Carrier Oil, which is a vegetable oil, derived from the sebaceous part of the plants. This oil is a fatty extract, which is not liable to cause sensitization and hence makes an outstanding medium to disperse into the more concentrated essential oil. The oil can be applied to the skin in its undiluted form. Used to dilute the essential oils as well as other oils prior to topical use, every oil of the range offers various combination of therapeutic characteristics and properties. The lipids are highly nutritive and are incorporated with assorted healing properties. The choice of thisCarrier Oil is based on the therapeutic benefit being wanted.

Key Points :
  • Capable to retain their therapeutic benefits even after a long time.
  • Filled with essential fatty acids beneficial for aromatherapy, cleaning, skincare, hair care, cooking, massage etc.
  • Used for the preparation of cosmetics, curatives, homemade beauty products and medicinal formulations.
  • Offered in safe, effective and durable packaging.


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.