- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1000 Piece
- 250 INR/Kilograms
- Room Temperature
- Raw Material
- Product Type
- Herbal Extract
- Age Group
- Shelf Life
- 24 Months
Champa Oil has been used for the manufacture of incense sticks, aromatherapy candles, soaps, etc. and are known for the invigorating smell that emanates from them. The oil is commonly used as a room freshener and works as a stress buster by stimulating the brain. The other benefits of Champa Oil includes the positive effects it has on the skin owing to which it is used in soaps. An improvement in skin texture is seen upon regular use and skin problems are prevented owing to its antiseptic properties.
Properties: This essential oil is derived via steam distillation and hydro distillation based extraction procedures. This oil contains elements like methyl eugenol, linalool, beta-elemene and benzoic acid. It has sweet fruity smell with non-irritant properties. The deodorizing properties of this brownish red translucent oil help to eliminate bad odors when used as room freshener. It blends well with essential oils like geranium, ylang ylang, vanilla, sandalwood and jasmine. It is required to produce incense sticks, soaps, fragrant oil, personal care items, diffuser, mist spray, inhaler, perfume, aroma lamp and aromatic candles.
Application of Champa Oil In Aromatherapy: In aromatherapy, this floral oil is used as a good stress buster as its strong aroma has a soothing effect on nervous system. Moreover, its pleasant smell has a relaxing effect on mind. Besides improving concentration power, it induces a sense of calmness of mind by reducing tension, anxiety and anger. The soothing smell of this floral oil relieves anxiety, fatigue and depression to boost better mental health.
Skin Benefits: The application of this oil to skin helps to alleviate skin rashes and acne. Its unique antiseptic properties destroy infection causing bacteria and makes skin smooth and healthy. Its natural moisturizing content treats dull, dry and damaged skin by promoting generation of new skin cells. Its astringent properties maintain firmness and elasticity of skin for preventing emergence of wrinkles. Besides promoting oil production in skin, it contributes to glowing and healthy complexion.
Other Benefits: Its anti fungal properties are effective in preventing the growth of fungal pathogens that include cladosporium cucumenrinum. This oil is used to formulate ointments for treating injuries as its unique content helps to lower the duration of epithelization for fast recovery of wound. As suitable massage oil, this floral extract helps to relieve muscle pain and joint pain.The ethanolic compound found in this aromatic oil is effective in normalizing insulin level of blood in diabetic patients. The costunolide and parthenolid compounds present in this floral oil are known for their anti cancer properties that prevent growth of tumor.The smell of this non toxic aromatic oil has positive impact on immunity system of human body. Its aroma not only lowers inflammatory feelings, but also accelerates natural healing functions of body.
Features: Enriched with a number of flavonoid compounds, this oil is effective in dealing with various ailments associated with inflammatory feeling. Its other attributes include:
- This aromatic oil is reckoned for its fruity smell that helps to uplift depressed mood.
- It can be stored for longer period.
- Long lasting pleasant smell
- Known for its aphrodisiac properties
- Payment Terms
- Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
- Supply Ability
- 100 Piece Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 1 Week
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- Corrugated Box
- Main Export Market(s)
- Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
- Main Domestic Market
- All India