Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Natural Oils » Davana Oil

Davana Oil

Davana Oil
Product Code : 01
Product Description

We are offering high quality and absolutely pure Davana Oil that has a sweet and refreshing fruity aroma and has anti septic properties. The oils is available in golden yellow to light brown in color and is extensively used in aromatherapy as an anti depressant to alleviate moods and reduce stress. Further, the superior antiseptic properties of the oils make it very effective in healing wounds and preventing infection by tetanus. Davana Oil plays an active role in various industries including food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals and perfume.

Its composition

The offered oil is extracted from carefully selected leaves, flower & stems of healthy davana plant By adapting trusted steam distillation method. To assure its defect free composition it is confirmed that the stem, flower and leaves used in the process are absolutely fresh at the time of extraction. Further, the highly acclaimed oil consists of a balanced amount of:-

  • Linalool
  • Asesquiterpine
  • Ketone
  • Davanone
  • Dehydro-a
  • Linalool
  • Nordavanone
  • Terpinen-4 oil
  • Devana fyrans

Its health benefits

The oil is highly useful in reducing the anxiety and stress level by its soothing aroma, this is the reason it is used In various aromatherapy preparation. It compliments chamomile, cedarwood, coriander, caraway and neroli oil when used together. The various unique constituents of the offered oil gives it strength against bacterial attack and helps it in killing them.

  • It helps in balancing users’ endocrine system.
  • Also gives a nourishing touch to dry skin of the user and brightens its glow.
  • Its anti-infection and antiseptic properties prevents the occurrence of various infections and also treats them.
  • It is renowned for its capability to cure cough.
  • It also treats joint pain and frigidity.

Usage of the offered Oil :-

The oil is used making varied types of perfumery due to its unique and mesmerizing fragrance. It is highly demanded in the market the most for the preparation of sent/perfumes. As mentioned in the above paragraph it also has various medical uses and are used widely as an active ingredient or as a supplementary to various medicines.

Other Details:

The processed oil does not have a toxic smell, to ensure that it is prepared under the strict supervision of our experts. It is packed using top grade air tight HDPE jerry can to confirm their long shelf life and preserve their high quality & fragrance. Furthermore, it also protect the essential oil from bacterial or dust/dirt contamination. Other than that, it is assured that sample from each batch are tested and each of them complies with the high standards set in the industrial norms.


BO INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.