Eucalyptus Floral water
- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1000 Piece
- 250 INR/Kilograms
- Raw Material
- Product Type
- Eucalyptus Floral water
- Shelf Life
- 24 Months
- 500 Milliliter (mL)
- Storage Instructions
- Room Temperature
Eucalyptus Floral Water is reckoned for its exceptional medicinal properties, anti-microbial characteristics, antispasmodic effects and anti-inflammatory attributes. Featured with colorless appearance, this oil has a special type of odor and taste. Derived from the leaves of eucalyptus tree, this floral water is used to formulate a number of personal care items like lotions and creams. Due to its air purifying properties, this essential oil is utilized to produce air freshener. Moreover, provided floral water is appreciated for its high therapeutic value. Its long shelf life has also attributed to its growing demand in the market.
The floral water is commonly processed during the extraction process of essential oil. The carefully selected Eucalyptus leaves are soaked in water, then this water is steam distilled from leaves twigs to give the best quality floral water to our patrons. It is not soluble in alcohol and other essential oils, but, can be used easily by mixing it with water, creams and lotions. It has become a trusted product in the market due to its health beneficiary and skin healing properties like:-
- Anti inflammatory
The offered floral water can be mixed with bathing water to get relief from fatigue and for reducing stress level. It is filled with exceptional health beneficiary benefits due to which its is used for various medicinal and personal care solutions like:-
- With the help of its anti-septic qualities makes it highly useful in various medicines.
- it also protects the skin from varied range of infections and heals wounds faster.
- The provided also has high effectiveness against harmful airborne bacterias and viruses.
- Its balanced inhalations also helps the ill dealing with sinusitis, catarrh and colds.
- It has a very strong and fresh aroma that invigorates the senses. Because of this they are used in aromatherapy preparation ad spas.
- It is used as a active ingredient in varied skin care products as it treats acne and oily skin.
- Removes all impurities and bacterias from the users body.
- The floral must be kept in dark colored glass air tight containers to protect them from deterioration caused due to sunlight.
- Precaution to take while using the offered
- One must ensure that they are not allergic to the floral water, to confirm that a patch test must be conducted by the user on the small part of their skin before using it fully.
- Supply Ability
- 100 Piece Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 1 Week
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- Corrugated Box
- Main Export Market(s)
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- Main Domestic Market
- All India