Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Hydrosols Oil » Frankincense Floral Water

Frankincense Floral Water

Frankincense Floral Water
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Kilograms
  • Price
  • 250 INR/Kilograms
Product Specifications
  • Purity
  • 97%
  • Appearance
  • Liquid
  • Raw Material
  • Seeds
  • Storage
  • Dry Place
  • Product Type
  • Frankincense Floral Water, Other
  • Shelf Life
  • 2-3 Years
Product Description

The Frankincense Floral Water is a refreshing floral spray for room. It is produced by the steam distillation of olibanum resin/gum. This floral water has various healing and hydrating qualities. Thus, it is suitable for all type of skins, whether damaged, dry or mature skin. Also, it is used as a refreshing facial spritzer and toner. Rejuvenating and meditative for the skin, the Frankincense Floral Water can be used for soothing and refining the skin. Also, it has a balsamic, fresh and refreshing fragrance that is ideal for aromatherapy.

Its Composition

The provided floral water is obtained by hydro distillation during the extraction process of the Frankincense oil which is processed using gum/ resin of Olibanum tree. It has a strong lemonish fragrance which makes it an active ingredient in varied range of perfumery, cosmetics and other skin care product as a aroma enhancer. Some of the major constituents of the offered floral water are:-

  • Alpha Pinene
  • Actanol
  • Bornyl Acetate
  • Linalool
  • Octyl Acetate
  • Incensole/ Incensyl Acetate.


Unique qualities of Frankincense Floral Water

The regular use of the offered floral water helps the users in fighting against various intestinal, muscular and abdominal related health issues. It also treats wrinkles and improves skin and hair quality. The water is also highly effective against oral problems like weak tooth and loose gums. It acclaimed as a effective cure of diarrhea and constipation. Moreover, the offered also enhances the regeneration  rate of cells and protect the existing cells and tissues from any sort of damage. Further, it also provides its users with various health benefits with the help of its exceptionally unique properties like:-

  • Disinfectant in nature:- It cleanses the users place and makes it germ-free when burned or used with a diffuser.
  • Anti septic:- Its application on the wounds increases the pace of healing and protects it from bacterial infection & tetanus. Moreover, can also be used for internal wounds equally.
  • Astringent:- It protects and makes the hair and gums of the user stronger. It also tightens and nourishes the skin, further also contracts muscles and protects intestines & blood vessels from infection.
  • Carminative features:- It deals with digestive problems like gas and also prevents the formulation of the same in the intestines. It further provides relief against stomach aches, chest pain, excess sweating and indigestion.
  • It has Cicatrisan quality:- This is an interesting property of Frankincense Oil. It makes the scars and after marks of boils, acne and pox etc. on the skin to fade away. This includes fading of stretch marks and surgery marks, fat cracks etc. associated with pregnancy and delivery.
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Kilograms Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Corrugated Box
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

BO INTERNATIONAL
X


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.