Product Code : 01
Price And Quantity
- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1 Kilograms
- 250 INR/Kilograms
- Raw Material
- Store in Cool
- Product Type
- Pure Essential Oils
- Age Group
- Old Age, Adults
- Shelf Life
- 2 Years
Frankincense Oil is widely reckoned in the market for its matchless properties from antiseptic, carminative, cicatrizant, cytophylactic, disinfectant, astringent to digestive. It is the perfect combination of Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Incensyl Acetate, Octyl Acetate and Incensole. Besides being used in cosmetics and burners, it is also used in different religious traditions and rites in the Christian tradition.
- Light yellow with slight greenish tint
- Unusual earthy and musty aroma available with subtle hidden sweetness
Process of Extraction:
Frankincense Oil is sourced from the resin of the Boswellia Carterii tree grown in Somalia. This tree grows with very little soil in arid and desolate conditions.
Combines Well With:
How To Use Frankincense Oil?
- It can be used by inhaling the oil as well as absorbing through the skin.
- It can be mixed with a carrier oil like unscented lotion or jojoba oil.
- It is believed that the oil transmits messages to the limbic system of the brain to influence the nervous system.
Uses and Benefits:
- Frankincense oil is widely used in aromatherapy session to provide a range of health benefits. It ensures to provide relief from chronic stress as well as anxiety.
- It ensures to reduce pain as well as inflammation.
- It also boosts immunity and helps fighting cancer.
- This is an antiseptic oil, hence it helps eliminating bacteria and viruses from the spaces to keep it clean and safe. It is also used to make a great product for oral hygiene regimen.
- It also helps preventing dental health issues such as cavities, tooth decay, bad breath, or oral infections.
- This works miraculously if it is used as an astringent. It helps protecting skin cells, reducing acne blemishes and minimizing large pores. In addition, it also prevents wrinkles, and tightens the skin to naturally remove the signs of aging.
- It can also be used on the saggy skin like abdomen, under the eyes, etc.
Why Choose Our Frankincense Oil?
We provide 100% pure and fresh Frankincense Oil developed under safe and hygienic environmental conditions. This oil is completely natural available with no adulteration and preservatives. It is offered in different packaging quantities in quality approved packaging bottles for long shelf life and amazing features. In addition, our company is capable to execute orders of any quantity from small to bulk within the decided time limit.
- Payment Terms
- Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
- Supply Ability
- 100 Kilograms Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 1 Week
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- Corrugated Box
- Main Export Market(s)
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- Main Domestic Market
- All India