Gandhpura or Gaultheria Fragrantissima is a small tree native to India that bears white- purplish flowers. Its leaves are highly aromatic, hence it is used to extract the Gandhpura Oil using steam distillation method. This oil is reckoned in the market for its scented, carminative and stimulant properties. This oil principally contains Methyl salicylate that is an organic ester and analgesic widely applied in the cases of arthritis, joint, sprain, backache, and knee pain. In addition, it also contains paraffin, aldehyde and secondary alcohol.
Plant Parts Used:
Uses and Benefits of Gandhpura Oil:
Why Choose Our Gandhpura Oil?
We are an unparalleled name in offering a wide gamut of Gandhpura Oil. This oil is precisely processed by our trained professionals by using high-tech processing techniques in compliance with set cosmetic industry norms. Offered oil is valuable for local inflammatory swellings, neuralgic pain, itching, malign and swelling and stiffness of the joints or it also provides a good pain relieving application for acute auricular and chronic rheumatism and in gonorrheal arthritis. Offered Gandhpura Oil is packed in airtight bottle for its easy used and safer delivery at customer ends.