|Home||» Products||» Natural Oils||» Guaicwood Oil|
We provide high quality and pure Guaicwood Oil that is one of the major ingredients in the soap and perfume industry. It is extracted through the steam distillation of a mixture of wood and sawdust from palo santo. It is also widely used in aromatherapy for its calming and soothing feeling on the body and mind . Further, it has various analgesic properties, which make them perfect to be sued in the event of of joint pains, inflammation and arthritis. We provide our Guaicwood Oil at market leading costs with various easy payment options.
Properties: This oil is used as an indispensable part of fixation process of perfumes and fragrances. It is produced by using sawdust palosanto and wood of Guaiacwood via steam distillation process. The obtained oil is noteworthy for its semi solid viscous form. Apart from that, this oil is required to formulate creams for spas, skin care items and incense sticks. It easily blends with essential oils like cinnamon bark summary,grapefruit, rose moroc, ylang ylang, neroli, fennel, chamomile blue, aniseed and chamomile blue. This oil is acknowledged for its anti oxidant properties, anti arthritic qualities, diuretic qualities and anti septic characteristics. It has slightly brownish yellow color. This oil is known for its smokey and sweet floral smell. This oil is not suitable for expecting mothers and children.
Anti-Inflammatory Attributes of Guaicwood Oil: Its anti-inflammatory attributes are useful in treating various skin conditions like eczema, skin inflammation and psoriasis. Its medicinal attributes maintains elasticity or flexibility of skin and contributes to glowing complexion. The application of this oil to skin prevents emergence of wrinkles, treats pimples and acne caused by skin damaging free radicals and improves skin tone.
Soothing Properties: The soothing and pleasant aroma of this oil induces relaxing sensation to the mind and accelerates tranquil condition of mind. As a good stress buster, it helps to deal with fatigue. As a suitable anti depressant, this oil is especially beneficial for persons going through emotional upheaval and depression. Its nice aroma is effective in relieving anxiety, anger and tension to induce a sense of relaxation and mental tranquility. Besides boosting concentration level, it promotes positive thinking.
Other Benefits: This oil has beneficial effect on lymphatic system. It promotes respiratory health by alleviating laryngitis and sore throat. Its unique antioxidant properties are useful in boosting immunity power of body. As massage oil, this essential oil is effective in reducing pain associated with arthritis, rheumatism, muscle pain and joint ache. It should be mixed well with carrier oils like jojoba oil or coconut oil prior to the application on pain affected body parts.
Features: In detergent production unit, this oil is used as one of the key ingredients for its nonirritating qualities. Its special attributes include:
BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.