|Home||» Products||» Hydrosols Oil||» Jasmine Hydrosol|
Jasmine Grandiflorum water offered by us is obtained from a beautiful plant that has flowering in early dawn. Originated from India, this plant has white flowers on that bear a sweet and lingering smell. The soothing and calming aroma that disperses from the hydrosol helps in bringing a feeling of inner peace. The Jasmine Hydrosol can be used in various preparations such as creams, lotions, bath preparations or directly on the skin. As it can balance the moisture content in the skin and improve skin elasticity, Jasmine has been long associated with skin care. It is safe to be use on all skin types as a mild tonic because it has skin cleansing properties. Further, it imparts therapeutic value to the skin, body and mind.
Extraction Method : This hydrosol has been extracted through the Solvent Extraction method in small batches in-house, on our own specialized equipment. The white flowers of the Jasmine Grandiflorum plant are soaked in ethyl alcohol. When the essential oils of the Jasmine blossoms get dissolved into the ethanol, the ethanol part is removed so that only the natural aroma of Jasmine extract is left behind. The solution has properties that is similar to the essential oils, but has a concentration that is lesser than the oils.
Blends Well With : Finding extensive usage for rounding out scents, it tends to work particularly well with a wide variety of aphrodisiac oils. After combining with Rosa damascena, it is used to restore hydration to dry skin.
How To Preserve:
This water soluble product needs to be stored in a cool place to avoid losing its aroma. The most preferable place for storing this hydrosol is in the refrigerator as it can help in prolonging the life of this fragrant solution. Additional preservatives may also be added to increase its shelf life.
BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.