This Jojoba Oil is prepared by the solution of long chain esters that are not branched and has around forty carbon atoms. It has high medicinal contents that are required for treating a large number of diseases. This oil is in the form of fluid having an appearance of light golden color. The formulation of this oil is done from the beans of jojoba plant to provide it high boiling point and low freezing point. Jojoba plant being a rich source of Vitamin A, D and E, adds high nutritious content in this oil to carry out the skin moisturizing and healing of certain skin types. The best quality of Jojoba plants are used to manufacture this oil. These jojoba plants are in the form a tree with thick and leathery green leaves and produce beans. They grow naturally in sandy soils at arid western places like Rajasthan, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh. Being completely organic in nature, this oil does not contain any type of harmful chemicals in them. Advantages of using Jojoba Oil
This oil is completely miscible and can be mixed with mineral oil bases.
Having unsaturated wax, it is compatible with a wide range of additives.
Even when the temperature is high, there is no change in the viscosity factor of this oil.
It can treat acne, dark circles, etc without causing any type of harmful side effects.
Nourishing and healing properties
When applied to hairs, it reaches the root of the hairs to provide safety from sudden hair fall and also helps in regeneration.
It can effectively penetrate the skin so that deep dehydration process can be carried out to removes the dryness of skin.
The dead skin cells can be nourished and regenerated by using this oil in a skin moisturizer that also keeps the wrinkles away.
It remains effective and provides moisturizing for a significant time when compared to other oils.
Jojoba oil is able to moisturize skin and can effectively treat any type of skin problems.
This oil is able to remove the germs from the tiny pores of skin to make skin appear brighter.
It has a high content of iodine due to which this oil can help in the removal of bacterias and fungi to keep away the diseases.
It can penetrate the skin follies in a way not other oil can can and is able to nourish the skin very quickly.
Jojoba oil is the most important ingredient used in various skin nourishing products as it can enrich the product with various minerals that are very important for the healing of skin.
In medicine producing factories, this oil is used for preparing antiseptics because it can heal wounds and also can remove the stretch marks and blemishes.
This oil is used for crafting cosmetic items, to prepare certain acids, in preparation of various lubricants and is also used in the formulation of various adhesive fluids.
Having properties of a fungicide, it can be used to control the mildew.
Jajoba Liquid Wax; Waxes and Waxy substances, jojoba; Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Wax is the wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba, Simmondsia Chinensis, Simmondsiaceae.
Jojoba oil extrapure
Acid Value, Pressed
(mg KOH/g) 0.3 Max
Flash Point Coc °c
Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
100 Kilograms Per Day
Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Main Export Market(s)
Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia