Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Spice Oil » Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description
We provide high quality and pure Laurel Berry Oil that is widely demanded by our numerous customers for their various therapeutic properties. This oil is mainly utilized in the middle east culture. It is widely used in the industries as a fragrance and skin conditioning ingredient in aromatherapy products, cosmetic products, personal care products, etc. This oil has numerous health benefits and is widely used to treat skin and hair problems such as acne, dry skin, eczema, rashes, psoriasis, rosacea, fungal infections and arthritis.

This essential oil has a pleasantly warm and spicy aroma that can be utilized as an important ingredient in medicines. The soothing aroma of the oil makes it suitable for various aromatic and flavoring products. Further, the oil is highly concentrated and is free from all type of impurities. This ensures longer shelf life. With high odor strength, this oil has a light brown, green color with a spicys taste.

Extraction And Composition

It is obtained from the tree of Laurel Nobilis, which is an aromatic tree found in mediterranean region. The berries of this tree are used and the oil is extracted by their steam distillation. To obtain the oil, handpicked laurel berries are first water extracted and then separated. The major chemical components include ester. Methyl cinnamate, cineole, copaene, etc.

Beneficial Properties

Due to various properties of this oil, it is highly beneficial for various purposes. It is widely utilized for treating acne, dry skin, eczema, rashes, psoriasis, rosacea, fungal infections and arthritis. Majorly, it is ideal for soap making making soaps that are suitable for all type of skins and scalps. This il is a natural muscle relaxant that gives comfort against various type of pains. In addition to this, it is an important ingredient in shampoos, creams, lotions, massage oils amd liquid soaps. Further, some of the other benefits of this oil includes:
The Laurel Berry Oil possess several properties due to which it can be used for various applications. One of the main benefit of this oil is its ability to treat scalp problems.
  • Anti-bacterial Property – It helps in treating various hair and skin problems such as dry skin, rosacca, arthritis, eczema, fungal infections, rashes and psoriasis.
  • Muscle relaxant – The oil is used as massage oil to provide comfort for muscle pain, sore joints and rheumatism.
  • Anti-aging – The oil softens and nourishes the skin and prevent aging and wrinkles.


BO INTERNATIONAL
X


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.