- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1000 Piece
- 1500 INR/Kilograms
- Raw Material
- Product Type
- Dry Fruit Extract
- Age Group
- Fragrance Compound
- Shelf Life
- 2 Years
- Storage Instructions
- Room Temperature
Macadamia Oil stands as a non-volatile oil, which is obtained from the nut meat of the Macadamia integrifolia, which is a native Australian nut. The oil is erstwhile utilized in food as a salad or frying oil. Used in cosmetic formulations, this fragrance fixative or emollient contains oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitoleic acid and linolenic acid. Some varieties of this oil is also incorporated with roughly equal quantities of omega-6 and omega-3. Provided lipid is an excellent botanical replacement for mink oil in most of the applications. Included with monounsaturated fats, the Macadamia Oil has a long unrefrigerated shelf life.
The oil is an eventual carrier oil for its utilization in skincare products. It is highly included in assorted organics products.
Regardless of age and skin type, this stands as a wonderful skin food, it helps in making the user young and vernal.
A topical use of Macadamia Oil is an indispensable component of age holding skincare.
Stand as one of the key ingredients, which amends the function of the lipid barrier and keeps the skin moist as well as hydrated.
Skin care benefits of Macadamia oil
- Other than jojoba, it's the nearest match to the naturally occurring secretion of the skin.
- Hypoallergenic and non-comedogenic, it contains oleic acid, which assists with cell resurgence and is peculiarly helpful for dry as well as chapped skin as it moisturizes and softens the skin.
- Included with omega 6 linoleic acid, it is helpful for equalization of sebum, makes a natural protective impediment.
- Also included with vitamin E and omega 7, it is advantageous for the treatment of wounds, scratches, wound healing and burns.
- Macadamia oil includes phytosterols, which assist with redness and itchiness.
- Standing as a highly emollient yet penetrating and light fluid, the oil is excellent for dry and mature skins that have a decreased production of natural sebum.
- Offered with superior spread-ability, penetration and lubrication properties.
Other properties of Macadamia oil that proffers other benefits :
- Stands as a light weight and moderate nutty oil, the chemical profile of which is much analogous to that of human sebum.
- Functional as a stable oil, it is proffered with a shelf life of up to two years.
- Advantageous for heart health as it is incorporated with perfect proportion of essential fatty acids.
- The oil is makes a non greasy feel on the skin.
- The oleic and palmitoleic acid profile of this oil makes it an appropriate choice for the aged skin.
- Standing as a protective oil, it aids in skin recovery and cures itchiness and inflammation.
- The linoleic fatty acid content of the oil helps in retaining moisture.
Technical Details :
|Product Name:||Macadamia Nut Oil|
|INCI Name||Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil|
|Appearance||Light golden colored liquid|
|Solubility in Water||Insoluble|
|Odor||haracteristic, bland, fatty|
- Supply Ability
- 10000 Piece Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 1 Week
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- Corrugated Box
- Main Export Market(s)
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- Main Domestic Market
- All India