We provide high quality and pure Mandarin Oil that is widely demanded in the market owing to its superior therapeutic and health giving properties. The health benefits of oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, circulatory, cytophylactic, depurative, digestive, hepatic, nervous relaxant, sedative, stomachic and tonic substance. These oils are widely demanded as they help in preventing infections, relieves spasms,improves blood circulation,removes toxins and improves digestion. We offer this Mandarin Oil at market leading costs with various easy payment options.
Properties: Derived through steam distillation or cold pressed method from the peel of Citrus Reticulata or Mandarin fruit of Chinese origin, this oil has pleasant fruity smell and sweet taste. It contains beneficial compounds like citral, limonene, beta pinene, citronellal, alpha thujane, terpineol-4-Ol, nerol and methyl anthranilate to name a few. Notable for its pale yellowish and translucent appearance, this oil easily dilutes in different organic solvents. Insolubility in water is one of its key features. In less than 20 degree C temperature, its specific gravity ranges between 0.846 to 0.853 and refractive index remains between 1.469 to 1.478. This fragrant oil can be mixed with other aromatic oils like cinnamon, lavender, neroli, clarysage, bergamot clove, frankincense and nutmeg.
Skin Benefits: The skin application of this oil promotes emergence of new skin cells for treating cuts and wounds. Its gentle as well as soothing properties diminish scar and stretch marks, check skin infections and improve skin tone.
Role in Aromatherapy: In aromatherapy, this oil is used as a reliable stress busting solution. Moreover, it has a key role in alleviating symptoms like nausea, pain, trauma and anxiety. This oil serves as an excellent remedy for those who are going through depression and nervous breakdown.
Other Benefits of Mandarin Oil: Commonly referred as Tangerine or True Mandarine or Naartjie, this aromatic oil has wide applications in food processing industry as a flavor enhancing agent. Apart from that, this oil is required to produce personal care items like soap, cosmetics and perfumes. Rich in antioxidants, this oil is a wonderful option to remove deposited toxin from body through urine, perspiration and excretion for healing acne, arthritis and boils. The digestive properties of this oil stimulate secretion of digestive juices to raise appetite and to maintain healthy condition of stomach.
Storage: This oil needs to be kept away from the source of heat and direct sunlight. The temperature of its storage area should be less than 25 degree C. Amber colored glass container with air tight lid is the ideal storage solution for this oil. It can be stored for up to two years. It is suggested to store this oil in clean area. Refrain from drinking or smoking during handling of this oil.
Features: The provided oil is appreciated for its pure composition, side effect free content, long storage life and high therapeutic value. Its other attributes include: