Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Floral Absolute Oils » Mogra Oil

Mogra Oil

Mogra Oil
Product Code : 01
Product Description

Mogra Oil is basically an essential oil that helps to rejuvenate body and mind. Due to its high density composition, this oil is mixed with carrier oil prior to its application on body. Processed for external usage purpose, this aromatic oil is appreciated for its exceptional anti septic, aphrodisiac and sedative properties. The presence of this oil can be noticed in shampoos, creams, incense sticks and perfumes. This fragrant oil contributes to the aromatic flavour of different types of herbal tea like jasmine tea. We are reckoned as an eminent manufacturer and exporter of excellent quality Mogra Oil. 

Properties: This essential oil is obtained from the fresh petals of jasminum sambac flower via enfleurage process. Notable for its slight yellowish dark brown appearance, this floral extract has soothing and strong smell that helps to create a pleasant environment. This oil easily blends with other essential oils like sandalwood, bergamot and rose.Enriched with beneficial compounds like farnesene, indolebenzyl acetate and linalool, this flower extracted oil has extensive applications in perfume manufacturing industry.

Antidepressant Properties of Mogra Oil: As an antidepressant, this aromatic oil helps to uplift depressed mind by reducing stress and anxiety. It helps in secretion of energy boosting serotonin hormone that has a key role in fighting against depression. What is more, the sedative effects of this oil promotes positive attitude by eliminating all sorts of negativity caused by anger. The inhalation of this oil has positive impact on nervous system. 

Antiseptic Attributes: Due to the presence of antiseptic compounds like benzyl benzoate, benzoic acid and bezaldehyde, this oil is truly useful in healing wounds and injuries. As per studies, its skin application accelerates formation of collagen tissues that assists in curing wounds. Moreover, this oil is known for its antiviral and fungicidal attributes.

Skin Benefits: Due to the presence of cicatrisant element in it, the regular application of this oil to skin helps to reduce post delivery stretch marks and scar marks caused by acne, pimple and boil. This oil also helps to diminish fat cracks seen in pregnant women. This floral oil is a wonderful remedy to dry and damaged skin. Its skin application is beneficial for persons suffering from dermatitis and eczema.

Sedative Effects: Its sedative properties act as excellent options to treat insomnia. Besides improving sleeping quality, this oil maintains mental calmness, reduces fatigue, lowers irritability and boosts concentration level. 

Features: The offered essential oil helps to alleviate respiratory disorders caused by cough and cold. It is an ideal remedy for clearing nasal congestion that causes snoring. Its anti-inflammatory properties help to relieve inflammation caused by gout and rheumatoid arthritis. Its other features include:

  • The provided oil has exceptional medicinal properties.
  • It is used as one of the key elements to prepare cosmetics and incense sticks.
  • Long lasting fragrance
  • Reasonable price


BO INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.