Enriched with minerals and vitamins, Moringa Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of a plant known as Moringa Oleifera, which is even superior to the spinach in terms of nutrition content. This being the reason, it helps in curing malnutrition and widely used for healing minor skin disorders including bruises, insect bites, scrapes, cuts, burns and rashes. The mentioned plant is also known by the name Drumstick tree, which is comprised of over-the-top impressive properties.
Being rich in behenic acid, it is also called as Ben Oil, which is provided in proper packaging options to ensure that it remains safe and hygienic during transit. It has been in usage since centuries and still used to fulfill various industrial applications, personal care products and kitchen usage due to its captivating aroma and flavor. Its versatility comes from the different kinds of drumstick tree from which it is obtained using the method of solvent extraction or cold pressed.
Our offered Ben Oil appears to be light yellow in color that contains no odor and possess a mild flavor. This being the reason, it is used as the following:
Soap: It has excellent moisturizing and cleansing properties that makes it an ideal choice for making soaps.
Oil machinery: Due to amazing lubricating properties, it helps to lubricate machinery equipment such as watches.
Perfume base: Can be used as a base for preparing perfumes as it does not have any smell of its own. Add a couple of drops to the essential oil you like the most and the perfume is ready to be applied.
Cooking oil: with a mild flavor, it can be used for deep frying and also as a salad oil in various cuisines.
Nail softener: Dry and rough nails can be very difficult to cut and shape. In order to soften the nails, the Moringa Oil serves the best purpose.
Aids sleeping: When combined with lavender oil, it helps in reducing irritability that results in sound sleep
Exfoliation: Sugar and the mentioned oil serves a perfect scrub for exfoliating the skin
Add A Healthy Glow To Your Skin With Moringa Oil
Moisturizes: Due to the presence of Oleic acid, it imparts radiant glow to the skin and keeps it hydrated all day long. This being the reason, it is widely used in various cosmetic products.
Treats acne: Its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties, helps in clean and clear skin by not only treating acne by inhibiting the growth of acne causing bacteria but diminishes the appearance of spots, as well.
Fungal infections: Used in the treatment of ringworm, jock itch and athlete's foot
Suits all skin types: Be it oily, dry or normal, this oil is suits every skin type to ensure dewy glow to the skin.
Anti-aging: It blends perfectly with aloe-vera and witch hazel for tau-ting the saggy skin, minimizing the appearance of fine lines, dullness and wrinkles.
People allergic to Drumstick should not use this oil.
Should be kept in cool and dry place
Clear, pale yellow
Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
100 Kilograms Per Day
Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Main Export Market(s)
Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia