Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Hydrosols Oil » Parsley Hydrosol

Parsley Hydrosol

Parsley Hydrosol
Product Code : 01
Product Description
Our Parsley Hydrosol is a pure, concentrated, natural and organic oil with wide uses in ayurveda medicines. It has excellent healing properties that cure several diseases. This hydrosol is a colorless clear liquid which is completely insoluble in water but soluble in oil and alcohol. The botanical name of the oil is Petroselinum Sativum. The appetizing and refreshing herbaceous flavor of this hydrosol makes it suitable for various therapeutic uses.

Properties And Composition

The various properties of this include astringent, detoxifier, anti arthritic, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic and uterine, anti septic, anti rheumatic, digestive, carminative, laxative, depurative, emenagogue, anti microbial, detoxifier and circulatory. Further, this floral water has accurate composition and is highly concentrated. The perfect combination of all the ingredients makes it ideal for various applications. Also, no harmful chemicals or additives are used in its processing.

Uses

Our offered Parsley Hydrosol possess several properties due to which it give various health and industrial benefits. These benefits include:
  • Improves skin quality:- The oil helps in balancing the skin tone nourishes it from within. Also, it is used for beauty treatment and is utilized as an active ingredient in different types of lotions, face marks and creams.
  • Perfect for aromatherapies:- Due to the pleasing aroma of this floral water, it is extensively utilized in aromatherapy preparations.
  • Refreshing aroma:- Addition of few drops of oil to the warm water adds to the soothing bath.
  • Anti-bacterial:- It gives protection against infection that are caused due to microbes and other harmful bacterias.
  • Detoxifier:- Being an excellent detoxifier, it removes all the toxins and harmful impurities from the body.
  • Diuretic in nature:-  The oil increases urination that helps in secretion of all type of unwanted waste from the body.
  • Stimulant:- Being a stimulant, it increases the circulation of blood and stimulates the flow of blood in the body.

Other Details

The processed oil is famous in the market for its premium quality, to preserve such quality the oil is packed using top grade packaging materials. The air tight container used for packaging the processed oil are robust and improves the oil's shelf life some other important information of our product are:-
  • The specific gravity of the oil at the temperature 20°C ranges from 0.950-1.050.
  • Optical Gravity of this oil varies from +32° to +46°.
  • The pH value at temperature 20°C ranges from 3.00 – 6.00.
  • This hydrosol is extracted by the process of hydro distillation
  • The concentration of this oil is more than 0.025 %.


BO INTERNATIONAL


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.