|Home||» Products||» Spice Oil||» Parsley Oil|
With amazing health benefits, we are offering supreme quality Parsley Oil. This oil is processed with the leaves, roots and seeds of Parsley plant. The seeds extract more essential oil compared to roots and leaves of the plant. This essential oil is colorless or very pale yellow in color. The smell of the oil is more bitter than the fresh plant of parsley. This oil has anti microbial properties and anti bacterial properties that help in treating various infections and healing various wounds. The antioxidants and anti inflammatory properties of Parsley Oil aids in combating joint pains, and relieving inflammation. The major constituents are pinene, terpinene, apiol, oleoresin, palmitic acid, glucoside apiin, myristicine, etc.
Parsley oil is a major ingredient in processing of various soaps, detergents, cosmetics, perfumes, specially men's fragrances, colognes, and so on because of its strong aroma. Due to healing properties , it is a good remedy for jaundice, malaria, etc. This oil also helps in treating pimples, skin infections, acne, infected pores, etc. Not only this essential oil is also used in aromatherapy. Some of the major uses of our offered oil are:
Shelf life of our oil
We keep stringent checks on the quality of the oil we supply. Our Parsley oil is marked with the essence of purity, which makes it more effective and worth experiencing. The benefits and aroma is intact for longer, giving the clients value for money. The factors we keep in mind for maintaining the quality are:
BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.