Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Spice Oil » Parsley Oil

Parsley Oil

Parsley Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description

We hold supreme specialization in providing a wide range of Parsley Oil that can be attributed to its various properties that give health as well as industrial benefits. It is a versatile herb, which adds mild flavor to various recipes and food items. It has a pale yellow color with much bitter scent than a fresh plant. The oil has high concentration and is insoluble with water. We does not make use of harmful chemicals or other particles to ensure the high purity level and longer shelf life of the oil. Our offered oil is also available in various airtight packaging to ensure fresh quality and original taste to the clients all across the nation.

Extraction And Composition

This oil is extracted from the roots, leaves and seeds of the Petroselinum Crispum, which is a fragrant and hardy biennial herb belonging to the Apiaceae family. This highly concentrated essential oil is made by the process of steam distillation.
The main constituents of the oil are myristicine, a-terpinene, a-pinene, apiole, glucoside apiin, palmitic acid, oleoresin and tetramethoxyally-benzene. In addition to this, it contain various flavonoids like appiin luteolin, crisoeriol and apigenin.

Properties

The Parsley Oil exhibit various properties such as antiseptic, digestive, antimicrobial, detoxifying, carminative, diuretic antimicrobial, anti-rheumatic, anti-arthritic, diuretic, depurative, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, circulatory, digestive, laxative, stimulant and stomachic. One of the main property of this oil is the chemoprotective property that is highly beneficial for lungs.

Benefits

Health Benefits

Due to the above mentioned properties, this essential oil has wide health benefits. Some of them includes:

  • Digestive issues : Because of its carminative property, the oil relieves and treats vomiting, indigestion, stomach aches, flatulence and nausea.
  • Arthritis and rheumatism : The oil helps to detoxify the toxins from body and refreshes the blood. It increases blood circulations and relieves pain.
  • Fight infections : This oil kills the microbes and stop their growth.
  • Skin benefits : Due to the anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties, the oil help in treating pimples, skin infections, disinfect pores and acne.

Other Benefits

In addition to this, it possess various other uses in industries and other places. These uses are mentioned below:
  • Parsley Oil is an important ingredient for making cosmetics, colognes, perfumes, soaps, detergents and other aroma products.
  • Due to its pleasing aroma, it is widely utilized for aromatherapy.
  • It is utilized as a flavoring element for different products, from seasoning to ice-cream.

BO INTERNATIONAL
X


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.