|Home||» Products||» Carrier Oil||» Pista Oil|
Pistachio Oil and Its Origin
The Pista Oil is prepared using a old and traditional French method, which is known to be around hundred and fifty years old. Once the nuts are taken out of the their shell from the fruit of plant Pistacia vera, these are properly washed and dried in the sunlight for several days and are later sorted to obtain the best ones. After sorting, they are again dried and roasted slowly using cast iron kettles. The resultant paste is then cold pressed with the help of hydraulic press. After this, the Pista oil is filtered and stored in the bottle for ensuring richness of the pistachios.
Richness of Pistachio Flavor
It amazingly blends with balsamic and sherry vinegar for making it a delicious vinaigrette for salads. In order to preserve the flavor, it tastes best when consumed cold and added at the last moment in the prepared dish. Usually used in the desserts and sweets to enhance the their flavor. Also, it tastes great with grilled fish, pasta or in the making of dips for bread and chips.
An Easy Way To Lead Healthy Lifestyle
Pistachios are known to be one of the few nuts that possess innumerable nutrients for maintaining the overall health of humans. Pista Oil is loaded with carbohydrates, amino acids, dietary fibers, proteins, fats and other minerals such as potassium, manganese, copper, selenium, calcium, phosphorus and many more. Although it contains this much of minerals, vitamins and nutrients, the mentioned oil comprises of fewer calorie content, in comparison to other nuts. Backed by a diligent team of professionals, we have been able to provide wide assortment of Pista Oil that is processed in our advance production unit with the aid of ultra modern machinery. Pista Oil contains 12.7% saturated fats, 32.7% linoleic acid, 53.8% monounsaturated fats and 0.8% omega-3 fatty acid. Furthermore, customers can avail this oil from us in various packaging options at affordable prices. Due to the presence of aforementioned nutritional value, it is excellent for the below cited health benefits:
|INCI Name:||Pistacia Vera Seed Oil|
|Appearance:||A light yellowish to light greenish, viscous oil.|
|Soluble In:||Very slightly soluble in ethanol (96%); miscible with ether and with petroleum spirit|
BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.