- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1000 Piece
- 250 INR/Kilograms
- Room Temperature
- Raw Material
- Product Type
- Age Group
- Shelf Life
- 2 Years
Extracted via hydro distillation process from the petals of fresh rajanigandha flower, the provided aromatic Rajnigandha Oil is used as an important element for producing perfumes. In aromatherapy, this aromatic oil is used to relieve stress by inducing soothing effect on body and mind. Its unique anti bacterial properties help to alleviate skin conditions like pimple, blemish and acne. The pain relieving properties of this oil help to cure headache, joint pain and gout pain. We are reckoned as a reliable manufacturer and exporter of superior grade Rajnigandha Oil.
Properties: The night blooming flowers of rajanigandha are reckoned for their distinctive pleasant smell. Also known as tuberose, the meaning of the name of this flower is “fragrance of the night’’. This oil contains elements like farnesol, menthyl benzoate, nerol and butyric acid that are instrumental in improving its therapeutic value. Besides obtaining through hydro distillation process, it can also be availed via solvent extraction method. Generally, this oil is used by combining with jojoba essential oil for its strong aroma. It is acknowledged for its high anti septic attributes, anti inflammatory quality, aphrodisiac value and antidepressant characteristics. This aroma based oil easily dilutes in other essential oils like rose, mandarin, clary sage and lavender.
Therapeutic Values Of Its Fragrance: In aromatherapy, this oil is used for rejuvenation of mind and body to eliminate negative attitude and to refresh mind. Apart from its application in aromatherapy, the oil extracted from this flower is used in cosmetic industry, in health care sector as a pain reliever, for wedding and religious purposes. The intense aroma of this oil lasts for longer period and is used to formulate deodorant and perfumes. This oil is reckoned as a good mood uplifting agent by improving sleeping condition and by reducing stress.
Soothing Properties Of Rajnigandha Oil: Acknowledged for its unique anti-spasmodic properties, this floral oil has soothing effect on muscles and nerves. In fact, this oil acts as a good remedy for cramps, diarrhea, nervous disorder, spasmodic cough, depression, anxiety and anger. The high moisture content of this aromatic oil prevents dry skin condition and infection. It acts as an excellent option to treat nausea. Massaging with this oil helps to raise blood circulation level by generating a warm sensation to skin, promotes supplying of oxygen to body and assists in removing toxic elements from body. The sedative properties of this oil have positive effects on respiratory function and nervous system. This oil is an excellent remedy for persons experiencing asthma and other respiratory complications. Its unique anti bacterial properties alleviate cough and minimize the possibility of allergy.
Skin Benefits: Massaging with several drops of this essential oil along with lukewarm water helps to maintain hydration level of skin to make it soft and supple. This oil can also be used as suitable moisturizer meant for regular application purpose.
- The provided oil is appreciated for its unique therapeutic value.
- It can be stored for longer period.
- Distinctive aroma
- Hydro distillation extraction method
- Payment Terms
- Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
- Supply Ability
- 100 Piece Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 1 Week
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- Corrugated Box
- Main Export Market(s)
- Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
- Main Domestic Market
- All India