- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1000 Piece
- 1840 INR/Kilograms
- Dry Place
- Raw Material
- Product Type
- Pure Essential Oils
- Age Group
- Shelf Life
- 5-6 Years
Rosewood Oil is widely popular in the market owing to its matchless properties that make it a reliable antiseptic, aphrodisiac, analgesic, antidepressant, antibacterial, cephalic, insecticide and motivating substance. This oil is extracted from the woody matter of the rosewood trees that are evergreen trees mostly found in Brazil.
- Floral and sweet
Process of Extraction:
The oil is extracted using the natural and traditional process of steam distillation. This process helps carrying out the process in natural way that ensures to keep its natural properties intact. The prime components of the oil are Myrcene, Limonene, Alpha Terpineol, Camphene, Geranial, Alpha Pinene, Benzaldehyde, Cineole, Geraniol, Neral, Linalool and Linalool Oxide.
Combines Well With:
Uses and Benefits of Rosewood Oil:
- This oil is widely used to suppress the depression and make the user feel relaxed in no time. Its mild, sweet and floral aroma makes it ideal to be used by aromatherapy specialists. It ensures to remove sadness and disappointment.
- It is one of the mild analgesics used to provide relief from toothaches, headaches, and acute pain in the muscles and joints. In addition, it also helps to provide relief from infections, colds, influenza, etc.
- It is used to treat minor cut, wound, or insect bite to protect from infections and heal the wound.
- The aroma of the oil helps it to be ideal natural deodorants that controls bad odor and makes the user feel refreshed. Moreover, it also keeps the user free from the attack of any bacterial infections.
- This oil is perfect to keep the brain cool, sharp and alert. It also enhances the memory and protects the users from any kind of neurotic disorders.
- Its insecticidal properties are ideal to kill small insects such as bed bugs, mosquitoes, lice, fleas and ants. It can be used with vaporizers, sprays, floor washes, etc.
- It is surely used to stimulate the body and metabolic functions.
Why Choose Our Rosewood Oil?
Owing to perfection and quality oriented approach, we have carved niche in the industry by offering an enormous grade array of Rosewood Oil. Provided oil is extensively use as fragrance for expensive perfumes, soaps and cosmetics as it contains high amount of linalool. This oil is highly praised by our esteemed customers due to its accurate composition, long shelf life and pure pH value. To fulfill the various demands of our valued customers, we are able to offer the Rosewood Oil in different packaging options.
- Payment Terms
- Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
- Supply Ability
- 10000 Piece Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 1 Week
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- Corrugated Box
- Main Export Market(s)
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- Main Domestic Market
- All India