Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil
Product Code : 01
Product Description

This Strawberry Seed Oil prevents the breakdown of collagen that is below our skin to provide deep nourishment to the skin. Possessing a rich content of tannic acid, this oil can provide skin refreshment and helps in washing away the dirt and pollution from the skin. The damage caused by free radicals can be healed by it because this oil has the presence of some very beneficial anti-oxidants. Vitamin A, C, Omega 3, Omega 6, etc are adequately present in it that can treat every type of skin tone, texture or color. Having rapid absorption speed, this oil is able to reach the skin deeply and provides moisturizing in a swift manner. Possessing zero viscosity, it has a free flow and so does not require a large time to provide its healing effects over infections.

Manufacturing process of Strawberry Seed Oil

The formulation of this oil is carried out in a traditional and natural way of cold pressing the strawberry seeds. Those seeds are firstly hand-picked to ensure that the seeds inherit all the healing properties. No extra chemical or artificial ingredient is used in the entire formulation to keep away from any unwanted reactions to happen. During all this manufacturing, every process is carried out in sealed conditions. All the beneficial nutrients, minerals, and Ellagic acid are properly preserved in this oil so that it can rapidly treat every type of skin disorders.

Benefits of using strawberry seed oil

  • Having a pleasant aroma, this strawberry seed oil is used widely for attaining different flavors in various food items.
  • In the formulation of some cosmetic products, this oil is used because this oil can treat the infections caused on the skin and completely remove them.
  • Being a type of very essential aromatherapy oil, it can rehydrate the skin in an effective manner and protect it from any further damage.
  • To treat certain skin conditions like acne, sunburn, stretch marks, scars, cuts and burns, this oil can be used on regular basis.
  • Because of having adequate content of tannic acid, this oil is entirely anti-bacterial and possess astringent properties for it to be used in skin serums.
  • This Strawberry seed oil proves beneficial because it contains magnesium, zinc, iron, calcium and many vitamins to stabilize the body hormones,.
  • The original texture, tone and color of the skin can be recovered by regularly using this oil to ensure that the skin do not remain dull.

Technical Specifications

CAS No:

936085-98-2

Botanical Name

Fragaria ananassa

CI Name:

Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil

Flash Point

>200°C (392° F)

Appearance (Physical State and Color)

This product is a dark to pale green liquid with a characteristic odor.

Solubility in Water

Insoluble in cold water

Specific Gravity

0.955



BO INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.