Product Code : 01
Price And Quantity
- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1 Kilograms
- Price Range
- 515.00 - 600.00 INR/Kilograms
- Raw Material
- Product Type
- Pure Essential Oils
- Herbal Extract
- Age Group
- Adults, Children
- Shelf Life
- 2 Years
- Storage Instructions
- Room Temperature
The Tejpat Oil is obtained from the Tej Patta or Tejpat leaf, which is named as Indian Bay Leaf in English. The botanical name of the leaf is Cinnamomum Tamala. The oil extracted from its leaves and the leaf itself are used as spices in as it enhances the taste of the dishes. In addition to this, it has several medicinal properties due to which it is used in traditional Indian medicines.
The Use and Benefits of Tejpat Oil
Since historic times, herbal or Ayurvedic practitioners have been using the oil of tejpat for treating insect stings, snakebite, bruises and cuts. Years of research and studies have confirmed the medical benefits of the oil, which is why it is still used for medical reasons apart from its culinary use. The anti-bacterial and antifungal properties of the oil is what helps in curing all kinds of skin infections and allergies as already mentioned.
The oil of tejpatta stimulates the digestive enzymes and so it provides great relief from indigestion and other digestive system problems. Further, teajpat oil stimulates respiratory, lymphatic and circulatory systems as well.
For treating hair problems like dandruff the essential oil of bay leaf is recommended in traditional medicines as it totally removes the dandruff problems. Moreover, for the same reason the oil is used in dandruff shampoos and conditioners.
For those who suffer from acute pains like arthritis, migraine, earache, rheumatic disorder etc., the topical use of the oil on the affected body part can provide total relief.
People with high blood pressure should also use this oil to get permanent relief from high and fluctuating bp problems.
Chemical constituents and properties of tejpat essential oil!!
Due to the presence of effective constituents like limonene, linalool, eugenol,geranyl acetate, phellandrene, cineole and allied constituents the remedial properties of the oil is highly effective whether use for treating chronic diseases, flu, ache or skin infections.
Testing and Packaging
The two important aspects after the processing of the oil is its testing and packaging and immense priority is given to both these work operations. In the testing process the composition, purity, nutrients value, effectiveness, skin-friendliness and allied parameters are examined. And, to maintain the standard quality and purity of the oil the packaging is done in air-tight and hygienic glass, metal and plastic containers. We have in-house technical facilities and dynamic professionals to carry out these work to attain efficiency.
- Payment Terms
- Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
- Supply Ability
- 100 Kilograms Per Day
- Delivery Time
- 1 Week
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- Corrugated Box
- Main Export Market(s)
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- Main Domestic Market
- All India