Cookie Img
Bo International
Send inquiry
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description

Walnut Oil

This Walnut Oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids, alpha-linolenic acid and linoleic acid along with oleic acid to make this oil suitable for treating certain disorders and infections. This oil has a high content of Omega-3 fatty acids in them that helps in repairing the various disorders caused in skin like pimples, acne, irritation, etc. Acting as an effective skin washing product, this walnut oil is used in the treatment of ringworm and infections caused by yeast. Walnut Oil is extracted out from the walnuts of premium quality. Having a very strong flavor, this oil is used during cooking for adding various flavors. In addition to it, to counter the effect caused by free radical, this oil is the most suitable as it avoids the skin pores to allow any composition of dust in them.

Manufacturing process of Walnut Oil

The walnuts are first handpicked to make sure that only the healthy walnuts are processed further. The toasting of walnuts is carried out to develop them and also to ensure that oil extraction is done properly. Then, by making the use of cold process method, the oil from them is extracted out, leaving behind no trace of liquid in the walnuts. This oil undergoes stringent manufacturing tests to make sure that all the necessary ingredients are already present in it.

Advantages of using Walnut Oil

  • Adequate amount of Vitamins and minerals are present in them so that they consist of every vital nutrient necessary for skin healing.

  • This oil possesses anti-fungal property that effectively provides safety to the scalp from irritation and infections.

  • This walnut oil contains an adequate level of monounsaturated oils, for example, Omega 9 which help in keeping the arteries supple and pure.

  • Possessing high concentration of alpha linolenic acid (ALA), this oil can protect the cardiac system and also reduces the chances of heart attack.

  • When used on a daily basis, this oil eradicates every cause of heart disease and sudden palpation caused in the heart.

  • The poly-saturated oils like Omega 6 and Omega 3 are able to treat the blood vessels when they suffer from any damage.

  • To stabilize the body hormones, this oil proves beneficial because it contains a magnesium, zinc, iron, calcium and many vitamins.

  • The original tone, texture and color of the skin can be retained by the regular use of this oil to ensure that the skin do not remain dull.

  • The skin rashes disease called eczema can be treated by this oil because it has an appropriate content of Vitamin B1, B2 and B3.


Technical Specifications
CAS No: 8024-09-07
Trade Name Walnut Oil Organic
Odour Characteristic oily smell
Appearance Pale to dark yellow clear oily liquid.
INCI Juglans Regia Seed Oil
Boiling Point >350
Liposolubility Soluble in vegetable oils
Hydrosolubility: Insoluble


BO INTERNATIONAL
X


BO INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.